?

Log in

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Jun. 27th, 2005

  • 6:56 PM
I added my own thoughts to the Shiori's past thing (even though most of it isn't past)

Did anyone else notice that everyone in NNS is (or was) rich? O_o; just a little tidbit...


-I think he dresses the way he does as a cry for attention.
-Shi's mom doesn't notice when he brings boys home. All she does is sit in her room and smoke/shoot up/swallow substances and occasionally yell at Shi for no good reason.
-Eventually Shi gets pissed off, steals one of his mom's credit cards, leaves, and goes to Tokyo to find Hana and hook up with Rin.
-At some point after Shi leaves, his mom looks for him, can't find him, is all "wtf?", and goes back to pot.

Comments

citric wrote:
Jun. 27th, 2005 11:35 pm (UTC)
Yeah, i did wonder that. lol But Purin's not rich.

-i think he does it because he's a little slut. <33
- Goodgood
-sounds all good(Shi gets looonely)
-alright
jrockartychan00 wrote:
Jun. 27th, 2005 11:38 pm (UTC)
Moderately rich. Not obscenely rich like Shiori and Hana's parents, but upper middle class.
citric wrote:
Jun. 27th, 2005 11:41 pm (UTC)
ah

Where did Hana and Shi come from again?
jrockartychan00 wrote:
Jun. 27th, 2005 11:42 pm (UTC)
The story says Blanket, but I was thinking maybe Yokohama or Hokkaido.
citric wrote:
Jun. 27th, 2005 11:58 pm (UTC)
Oh yeah!

Blanket! hahahaha starbucks madness
jrockartychan00 wrote:
Jun. 28th, 2005 12:00 am (UTC)
haha i know. XD
citric wrote:
Jun. 28th, 2005 12:02 am (UTC)
Dude

Starbucks was the absolute best for ideas.
jrockartychan00 wrote:
Jun. 28th, 2005 12:06 am (UTC)
Yes. We should go there when we redo chapter 9 or write chapter 10. ::looks pointedly at you::
citric wrote:
Jun. 28th, 2005 12:09 am (UTC)
One day...eventually...


Maybe when you get back from Tokyo.
jrockartychan00 wrote:
Jun. 28th, 2005 12:10 am (UTC)
That'll be good. I wanna wear loli clothes to Starschmucks.
citric wrote:
Jun. 28th, 2005 12:15 am (UTC)
haha

i'll wear...
bobo loli. D:
jrockartychan00 wrote:
Jun. 28th, 2005 12:16 am (UTC)
You wear a size 5ish right? you might be able to borrow one of my outfits.
citric wrote:
Jun. 28th, 2005 12:18 am (UTC)
Normally.

But i can fit into size 1 too.
jrockartychan00 wrote:
Jun. 28th, 2005 12:18 am (UTC)
lol. I can't fit into a size 1. D=
citric wrote:
Jun. 28th, 2005 12:20 am (UTC)
if i can, i'm sure you can too.

One day come to Bealls with me. They're the onyl place i know that carries a size 1. lol
jrockartychan00 wrote:
Jun. 28th, 2005 12:21 am (UTC)
lol. i will.
citric wrote:
Jun. 28th, 2005 12:23 am (UTC)
They used to have a size 0 too.
jrockartychan00 wrote:
Jun. 28th, 2005 12:25 am (UTC)
I remember when I used to be a size 0. that was like, forever ago.
citric wrote:
Jun. 28th, 2005 12:27 am (UTC)
i could fit into one last year.
When i was even more fat.
jrockartychan00 wrote:
Jun. 28th, 2005 12:28 am (UTC)
i dunno, maybe you're just not curvy or something. o_o;
citric wrote:
Jun. 28th, 2005 12:31 am (UTC)
No

i have very small boobs. 34a *cries*

But that doesn't have to do with my legs. lol
jrockartychan00 wrote:
Jun. 28th, 2005 12:32 am (UTC)
I meant your hips. They must not be curvy or whatnot.
citric wrote:
Jun. 28th, 2005 12:33 am (UTC)
Oh

guess not.

But my hip bones are pointy. hahaha

Hip bones are my favourite bones. mmm
jrockartychan00 wrote:
Jun. 28th, 2005 12:35 am (UTC)
lol.

Why are you so sad about having small boobs? I'd trade you any day. >.>;
citric wrote:
Jun. 28th, 2005 12:37 am (UTC)
Because...

everyone else has bigger boobs than me.

But i'm taller than everyone.

And i have to go to the little kids bra section. ;_; And they don't sell the weird looking bras in my size. ;_______-
(no subject) - jrockartychan00 - Jun. 28th, 2005 12:39 am (UTC)
(no subject) - citric - Jun. 28th, 2005 12:41 am (UTC)
(no subject) - jrockartychan00 - Jun. 28th, 2005 12:42 am (UTC)
(no subject) - citric - Jun. 28th, 2005 12:43 am (UTC)
(no subject) - jrockartychan00 - Jun. 28th, 2005 12:44 am (UTC)
(no subject) - citric - Jun. 28th, 2005 12:47 am (UTC)
(no subject) - jrockartychan00 - Jun. 28th, 2005 12:47 am (UTC)
(no subject) - citric - Jun. 28th, 2005 12:56 am (UTC)
(no subject) - jrockartychan00 - Jun. 28th, 2005 12:58 am (UTC)
(no subject) - citric - Jun. 28th, 2005 01:00 am (UTC)
(no subject) - jrockartychan00 - Jun. 28th, 2005 01:01 am (UTC)
(no subject) - citric - Jun. 28th, 2005 01:03 am (UTC)
(no subject) - jrockartychan00 - Jun. 28th, 2005 01:04 am (UTC)
(no subject) - citric - Jun. 28th, 2005 01:07 am (UTC)
(no subject) - jrockartychan00 - Jun. 28th, 2005 01:08 am (UTC)
(no subject) - citric - Jun. 28th, 2005 01:10 am (UTC)
(no subject) - jrockartychan00 - Jun. 28th, 2005 01:12 am (UTC)
(no subject) - citric - Jun. 28th, 2005 01:16 am (UTC)
(no subject) - jrockartychan00 - Jun. 28th, 2005 01:17 am (UTC)
(no subject) - citric - Jun. 28th, 2005 01:20 am (UTC)
(no subject) - jrockartychan00 - Jun. 28th, 2005 01:21 am (UTC)
(no subject) - citric - Jun. 28th, 2005 01:22 am (UTC)
(no subject) - jrockartychan00 - Jun. 28th, 2005 01:23 am (UTC)
(no subject) - citric - Jun. 28th, 2005 01:26 am (UTC)
(no subject) - jrockartychan00 - Jun. 28th, 2005 01:30 am (UTC)
(no subject) - citric - Jun. 28th, 2005 01:34 am (UTC)
(no subject) - jrockartychan00 - Jun. 28th, 2005 01:47 am (UTC)
(no subject) - citric - Jun. 28th, 2005 01:51 am (UTC)
(no subject) - jrockartychan00 - Jun. 28th, 2005 01:54 am (UTC)
(no subject) - citric - Jun. 28th, 2005 01:58 am (UTC)
(no subject) - jrockartychan00 - Jun. 28th, 2005 02:01 am (UTC)
(no subject) - citric - Jun. 28th, 2005 02:03 am (UTC)
(no subject) - jrockartychan00 - Jun. 28th, 2005 02:04 am (UTC)
(no subject) - citric - Jun. 28th, 2005 02:07 am (UTC)
(no subject) - jrockartychan00 - Jun. 28th, 2005 02:16 am (UTC)

Profile

ero-ish
nekkyounosekai
Nekkyou no Sekai <3

Latest Month

October 2005
S M T W T F S
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
3031     

Page Summary

Powered by LiveJournal.com